Areco Malmö Padel Open 2023
Areco Malmö Padel Open 2023

04-12.11.2023

Malmö Arena

Areco Malmö Padel Open 2023

Draws subject to change for the Areco Malmö Padel Open 2023

Dieciseisavos

Ariana Sánchez Fallada

Paula Josemaría Martín

--

Bye

PISTA CENTRAL
Wednesday P.O.2º MORNING

María Del Carmen Villalba Sánchez

Ana Fernández De Ossó Fuentes

3-6 / 6-0 / 6-2

Linnea Björk

Ajla Behram

PISTA 4
08/11/2023 16:00

Lucía Martínez Gómez

Carmen Goenaga García

6-3 / 3-6 / 4-6

Carolina Navarro Björk

Marina Guinart España

PISTA 3
08/11/2023 16:00

Teresa Navarro López-Barajas

Marta Caparrós Maldonado

0-6 / 0-6

Verónica Virseda Sánchez

Claudia Jensen Sirvent

PISTA 3
Wednesday P.O.2º AFTERNOON

María Virginia Riera

Tamara Icardo Alcorisa

7-6 / 7-6

Laia Rodriguez Abajo

Sandra Bellver Fructuoso

PISTA CENTRAL
08/11/2023 16:00

Amanda Girdo

Sofia Arvidsson

6-7 / 3-6

Lara Arruabarrena Vecino

Marta Arellano Navarro

PISTA 4
Wednesday P.O.3º MORNING

Andrea Ustero Prieto

Alejandra Alonso De Villa

6-4 / 6-4

Araceli Martínez Ibáñez

Sara Ruiz Soto

Bye

--

Alejandra Salazar Bengoechea

Sofía Araújo

Beatriz González Fernández

Delfina Brea Senesi

--

Bye

PISTA 3
Wednesday P.O.3º MORNING

Claudia Fernández Sanchez

Victoria Iglesias Segador

6-1 / 4-6 / 4-6

Alix Collombon

Lorena Rufo Ortiz

PISTA 4
Wednesday P.O.2º MORNING

Carolina Orsi Gallorini

Carla Mesa Salazar

5-7 / 6-4 / 5-7

Sofía Saiz Vallejo

Marina Martínez Lobo

PISTA 3
Wednesday P.O.2º MORNING

Águeda Pérez Ortiz

Patricia Martínez Fortún

4-6 / 7-5 / 4-6

María Pilar Sánchez Alayeto

María José Sánchez Alayeto

PISTA CENTRAL
08/11/2023 10:00

Aranzazu Osoro Ulrich

Jessica Castelló López

6-4 / 6-1

Marta Talaván Ruiz

Nuria Rodríguez Camacho

PISTA 3
08/11/2023 10:00

Lucía Sainz Pelegri

Patricia Llaguno Zielinski

7-6 / 6-3

Ariadna Cañellas Rodero

Noemí Aguilar Carrillo

PISTA 4
08/11/2023 10:00

Ana Catarina Nogueira

Beatriz Caldera Sánchez

7-5 / 7-6

Melania Merino Saéz

Marta Barrera De La Fuente

Bye

--

Marta Ortega Gallego

Gemma Triay Pons

Octavos

PISTA CENTRAL
Thursday P.O.2º MORNING

Ariana Sánchez Fallada

Paula Josemaría Martín

6-3 / 6-0

María Del Carmen Villalba Sánchez

Ana Fernández De Ossó Fuentes

PISTA 3
Thursday P.O.3º MORNING

Carolina Navarro Björk

Marina Guinart España

2-6 / 1-6

Verónica Virseda Sánchez

Claudia Jensen Sirvent

PISTA 3
Thursday P.O.4º MORNING

María Virginia Riera

Tamara Icardo Alcorisa

6-3 / 6-3

Lara Arruabarrena Vecino

Marta Arellano Navarro

PISTA 2
09/11/2023 15:00

Andrea Ustero Prieto

Alejandra Alonso De Villa

1-6 / 2-6

Alejandra Salazar Bengoechea

Sofía Araújo

PISTA 2
Thursday P.O.3º MORNING

Beatriz González Fernández

Delfina Brea Senesi

6-3 / 6-2

Alix Collombon

Lorena Rufo Ortiz

PISTA 3
Thursday P.O.2º MORNING

Sofía Saiz Vallejo

Marina Martínez Lobo

3-6 / 3-6

María Pilar Sánchez Alayeto

María José Sánchez Alayeto

PISTA 3
09/11/2023 10:00

Aranzazu Osoro Ulrich

Jessica Castelló López

6-3 / 1-6 / 6-7

Lucía Sainz Pelegri

Patricia Llaguno Zielinski

PISTA CENTRAL
09/11/2023 10:00

Ana Catarina Nogueira

Beatriz Caldera Sánchez

2-6 / 0-6

Marta Ortega Gallego

Gemma Triay Pons

Cuartos

PISTA CENTRAL
Friday P.O.2º MORNING

Ariana Sánchez Fallada

Paula Josemaría Martín

6-4 / 6-3

Verónica Virseda Sánchez

Claudia Jensen Sirvent

PISTA 2
Friday P.O.2º MORNING

María Virginia Riera

Tamara Icardo Alcorisa

4-6 / 4-6

Alejandra Salazar Bengoechea

Sofía Araújo

PISTA 2
10/11/2023 10:30

Beatriz González Fernández

Delfina Brea Senesi

6-3 / 6-2

María Pilar Sánchez Alayeto

María José Sánchez Alayeto

PISTA CENTRAL
10/11/2023 10:00

Lucía Sainz Pelegri

Patricia Llaguno Zielinski

6-4 / 1-6 / 0-6

Marta Ortega Gallego

Gemma Triay Pons

Semi

PISTA CENTRAL
11/11/2023 16:00

Ariana Sánchez Fallada

Paula Josemaría Martín

2-6 / 2-6

Alejandra Salazar Bengoechea

Sofía Araújo

PISTA CENTRAL
11/11/2023 11:00

Beatriz González Fernández

Delfina Brea Senesi

6-2 / 6-3

Marta Ortega Gallego

Gemma Triay Pons

Final

PISTA CENTRAL
12/11/2023 10:00

Alejandra Salazar Bengoechea

Sofía Araújo

4-6 / 3-6

Beatriz González Fernández

Delfina Brea Senesi